background

The Lifewater Team


Our staff serve together to bring water, health, and hope to children and families in extreme poverty.

Eager professionals, disciplined dreamers, and humble teammates—that’s who we are. Lifewater has offices in four countries on three continents, but we’re all working for the same thing—for every child to have safe water. Want to meet or connect with us? View our team below.

 

Join Our Team

Leadership

Christine

Zurbach

Vice President of Philanthropy

Read Bio >

Justin

Narducci, MBA

President / CEO

Read Bio >

Amanda

Ainsworth

Chief of Staff

Read Bio >

Alex

Mbaguta, MA

Uganda Country Director

Read Bio >

Romanea

Thong

Cambodia Country Director

Read Bio >

Zerihun

Hailu, MS

Ethiopia Country Director

Read Bio >

Gary

Weyel

Director of Marketing

Read Bio >

Pamela

Crane-Hoover, PhD

Chief of WASH Engineering

Read Bio >

Lindsay

Lange, MSPH

Director of Programs

Read Bio >
Show Less Team Members

Staff

Danny

Foote

Product Team Lead

Read Bio >

Jarso

Asefa

Human Resources Manager

Daren

Wendell

Director of Donor Relations

Read Bio >

Varaseer

Chan

WASH Technician

Joseph

Kagezi

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Filagot

Worku

Accountant

Duke

Megera

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Rith

Louer

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Senait

Solomon

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Peter

Batambuze

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Gudetu

Arse

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Amane

Zerfu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Juliet

Mugoya

Cashier

Thomas

Kawuzi

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Joyce

Sabano

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Gebeyehu

Abebe

Director of Program Operations

Read Bio >

Sean

Martin

Regional Director of Donor Relations (Western USA)

Read Bio >

Tadesse

Gelgelu

Driver

Tarekegn

Tadele

Jr. WASH Tech

Birkinesh

Bekele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Phirath

Samchhomchan

Finance and Admin Officer

Reenie

McNamee

Office Manager

Read Bio >

Zerihun

Hailu, MS

Ethiopia Country Director

Read Bio >

Sosina

Nega

Cashier / Store Keeper

Sintayehu

Tamiru

Water and Sanitation Technician

Lindsay

Lange, MSPH

Director of Programs

Read Bio >

Christine

Atherstone

WASH Program Officer

Read Bio >

Yek

Pich

Provincial Program Manager

Read Bio >

Sarah

Young, PE

WASH Engineer

Read Bio >

Halima

Godana

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Shitaye

Urgessa

Water Technician

Mestawot

Abebe

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Romanea

Thong

Cambodia Country Director

Read Bio >

Ermias

Wondwosen

Jr. WASH Tech

Daniel

Macfarlane

Finance and Accounting Manager

Read Bio >

Sofiya

Kore

Junior Accountant / Cashier

Alex

Mbaguta, MA

Uganda Country Director

Read Bio >

Yeshihareg

Balcha

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Justin

Narducci, MBA

President / CEO

Read Bio >

Cynthia

Kahn

Communications and Content Coordinator

Read Bio >

Netsanet

Tadele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Abate

Tegegn

Regional Program Manager, Bensa, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Phaly

Oem

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Sam Onn

Inn

Provincial Program Manager

Read Bio >

Kasa

Engo

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Samnang

Khlok

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Alemayehu

Awoke

Program Manager, Nensebo, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Bizuneh

Bushura

Driver/Logistics Assistant

Thearith

Vuthearith

Driver

Abinet

Ayele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Samson

Mamo

Drill Co Pump Technician

Christine

Zurbach

Vice President of Philanthropy

Read Bio >

Soklay

Lot

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Tikikil

Shikur

Cashier / Store Keeper

Catherine

Apio

Area Program Manager, Mayuge, Uganda

Read Bio >

Grace

Orishaba

Area Program Manager, Kaliro, Uganda

Read Bio >

Selamawit

Tilahun

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Tewabech

Tademe

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Paul

Gabula

Driver and Logistics Assistant

Meseret

Marmara

Water Technician

Lucy

Asimo

Cashier

Thomas

Fantaye

Driver/Logistics Assistant

Joseph

Balikowa

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Almaz

Alemayehu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Brian

Oketha

WASH Technician

Alemnesh

Girma

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Emily

Guebert

WASH Program Officer

Read Bio >

Kinfu

Siyoum

Drill Co Hydrologist

Fura

Kebede

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Genet

Tadese

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Teshay

Habtu

Sanitation and Hygiene Promoter

Catherine

Namusisi

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Teshale

Asefa

Regional Program Manager, West Arsi, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Emmanual

Kasajja

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Sprinter

Mukebezi

WASH Technician

Fred

Batuli

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Sim

Tiv

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Jenipher

Nankya

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Surafel

Negash

Drill Co Chief Driller

Muse

Mathewos

Water & Sanitation Technician

Allie

Watts

Marketing Coordinator

Read Bio >

Bona

Hounn

Junior WASH Technician

Tamerat

Asefa

Drill Co Assistant Driller

Tyson

Babayco

Donor Relations Coordinator

Read Bio >

Yung

Ang

Finance and Admin Officer

Musa

Meribo

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Meron

Tadesse

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Jon

Viducich

WASH Engineer

Read Bio >

Julie

Waechter

Deputy Director of Programs

Read Bio >

Adanech

Abebe

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Persis

Nabirye

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Dereje

Getachew

Jr. WASH Tech

Vincent

Amaza

WASH Technician

Enat

Amde

Cashier / Store Keeper

Turo

Sinkaro

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Zinash

Gebre

Cashier / Store Keeper

Tadelech

Tesfaye

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Derartu

Ayano

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Louis

Kasadha

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Sokhom

Vorch

Sanitation and Hygiene Coordinator

Amanda

Ainsworth

Chief of Staff

Read Bio >

David

Azoora

Area Program Manager, Kakumiro, Uganda

Read Bio >

Zeritu

Kebede

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Kim Eng

Lim

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Kiryn

Headrick

Data Coordinator

Read Bio >

Sharon

Durant

Community Outreach Coordinator

Read Bio >

Yisahek

Dagne

Jr. WASH Tech

Sophea

Yan

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Shumi

Adugna

Project Accountant

Collyn

McCarty

Program Data Coordinator

Read Bio >

Almaz

Torbi

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Joan

Kawala

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Biftu

Galata

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Philemon

Mubiru

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Gary

Weyel

Director of Marketing

Read Bio >

Tirunesh

Hailu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Charles

Emegu

Junior WASH Technician

David

Mugoya

Driver & Logistics Assistant

Garedew

Amare

Driver and Logistics Assistant

Peninah

Natukunda

Accounts Assistant

Show More Team Members