background

The Lifewater Team


Our staff serve together to bring water, health, and hope to children and families in extreme poverty.

Eager professionals, disciplined dreamers, and humble teammates—that’s who we are. Lifewater has offices in four countries on three continents, but we’re all working for the same thing—for every child to have safe water. Want to meet or connect with us? View our team below.

 

Join Our Team

Leadership

Christine

Zurbach

Vice President of Philanthropy

Read Bio >

Justin

Narducci, MBA

President / CEO

Read Bio >

Amanda

Ainsworth

Chief of Staff

Read Bio >

Alex

Mbaguta, MA

Uganda Country Director

Read Bio >

Romanea

Thong

Cambodia Country Director

Read Bio >

Zerihun

Hailu, MS

Ethiopia Country Director

Read Bio >

Gary

Weyel

Director of Marketing

Read Bio >

Pamela

Crane-Hoover, PhD

Chief of WASH Engineering

Read Bio >

Lindsay

Lange, MSPH

Director of Programs

Read Bio >
Show Less Team Members

Staff

Tarekegn

Tadele

Jr. WASH Tech

Biftu

Galata

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Sean

Martin

Regional Director of Donor Relations (Western USA)

Read Bio >

Teshale

Asefa

Regional Program Manager, West Arsi, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Gary

Weyel

Director of Marketing

Read Bio >

Phaly

Oem

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Samson

Mamo

Drill Co Pump Technician

Soklay

Lot

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Sosina

Nega

Cashier / Store Keeper

Tamerat

Asefa

Drill Co Assistant Driller

Surafel

Negash

Drill Co Chief Driller

Sofiya

Kore

Junior Accountant / Cashier

Peninah

Natukunda

Accounts Assistant

Brian

Oketha

WASH Technician

Tirunesh

Hailu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Enat

Amde

Cashier / Store Keeper

Thomas

Kawuzi

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Collyn

McCarty

Program Data Coordinator

Read Bio >

Yeshihareg

Balcha

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Vincent

Amaza

WASH Technician

Garedew

Amare

Driver and Logistics Assistant

Musa

Meribo

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Genet

Tadese

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Sim

Tiv

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Gebeyehu

Abebe

Director of Program Operations

Read Bio >

Amane

Zerfu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Turo

Sinkaro

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Persis

Nabirye

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Alemayehu

Awoke

Program Manager, Nensebo, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Romanea

Thong

Cambodia Country Director

Read Bio >

Filagot

Worku

Accountant

Sam Onn

Inn

Provincial Program Manager

Read Bio >

Samnang

Khlok

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Meseret

Marmara

Water Technician

Juliet

Mugoya

Cashier

Joan

Kawala

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Derartu

Ayano

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Thomas

Fantaye

Driver/Logistics Assistant

Cynthia

Kahn

Communications and Content Coordinator

Read Bio >

Duke

Megera

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Grace

Orishaba

Area Program Manager, Kaliro, Uganda

Read Bio >

Tikikil

Shikur

Cashier / Store Keeper

Amanda

Ainsworth

Chief of Staff

Read Bio >

Lindsay

Lange, MSPH

Director of Programs

Read Bio >

Jenipher

Nankya

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Christine

Atherstone

WASH Program Officer

Read Bio >

Tadesse

Gelgelu

Driver

Zeritu

Kebede

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Zerihun

Hailu, MS

Ethiopia Country Director

Read Bio >

Danny

Foote

Product Team Lead

Read Bio >

Shitaye

Urgessa

Water Technician

Emmanual

Kasajja

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Kinfu

Siyoum

Drill Co Hydrologist

Sharon

Durant

Community Outreach Coordinator

Read Bio >

Yek

Pich

Provincial Program Manager

Read Bio >

Yung

Ang

Finance and Admin Officer

Kim Eng

Lim

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Emily

Guebert

WASH Program Officer

Read Bio >

Daniel

Macfarlane

Finance and Accounting Manager

Read Bio >

Selamawit

Tilahun

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Senait

Solomon

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Jarso

Asefa

Human Resources Manager

Joseph

Balikowa

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Shumi

Adugna

Project Accountant

Philemon

Mubiru

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Phirath

Samchhomchan

Finance and Admin Officer

Fura

Kebede

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Catherine

Apio

Area Program Manager, Mayuge, Uganda

Read Bio >

Sarah

Young, PE

WASH Engineer

Read Bio >

Louis

Kasadha

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Justin

Narducci, MBA

President / CEO

Read Bio >

Abate

Tegegn

Regional Program Manager, Bensa, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Sokhom

Vorch

Sanitation and Hygiene Coordinator

Julie

Waechter

Deputy Director of Programs

Read Bio >

David

Mugoya

Driver & Logistics Assistant

Lucy

Asimo

Cashier

Daren

Wendell

Director of Donor Relations

Read Bio >

Reenie

McNamee

Office Manager

Read Bio >

Alemnesh

Girma

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Halima

Godana

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Zinash

Gebre

Cashier / Store Keeper

Almaz

Alemayehu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Tyson

Babayco

Donor Relations Coordinator

Read Bio >

Fred

Batuli

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Charles

Emegu

Junior WASH Technician

Meron

Tadesse

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Paul

Gabula

Driver and Logistics Assistant

Jon

Viducich

WASH Engineer

Read Bio >

Gudetu

Arse

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Muse

Mathewos

Water & Sanitation Technician

Thearith

Vuthearith

Driver

Teshay

Habtu

Sanitation and Hygiene Promoter

Sintayehu

Tamiru

Water and Sanitation Technician

Birkinesh

Bekele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Bizuneh

Bushura

Driver/Logistics Assistant

Varaseer

Chan

WASH Technician

Netsanet

Tadele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Rith

Louer

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Sophea

Yan

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Christine

Zurbach

Vice President of Philanthropy

Read Bio >

Mestawot

Abebe

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Joseph

Kagezi

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Kiryn

Headrick

Data Coordinator

Read Bio >

Ermias

Wondwosen

Jr. WASH Tech

David

Azoora

Area Program Manager, Kakumiro, Uganda

Read Bio >

Sprinter

Mukebezi

WASH Technician

Bona

Hounn

Junior WASH Technician

Yisahek

Dagne

Jr. WASH Tech

Dereje

Getachew

Jr. WASH Tech

Kasa

Engo

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Allie

Watts

Marketing Coordinator

Read Bio >

Tewabech

Tademe

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Almaz

Torbi

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Joyce

Sabano

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Adanech

Abebe

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Abinet

Ayele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Tadelech

Tesfaye

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Alex

Mbaguta, MA

Uganda Country Director

Read Bio >

Catherine

Namusisi

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Peter

Batambuze

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Show More Team Members